Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.B. TOWNSEND (1450) 250134623 0 0 03/07/2025 6:30PM DENT HIGHWAY 72 SOUTH OF COUNTY ROAD 2300 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY AMERICAN AUTOMOTIVE ADULT MALE 30 UNKNOWN SIKESTON, MO SHELTHER NORTHBOUND
2 2016 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY WHITAKERS ADULT MALE 34 YES SALEM, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, RESULTING IN IT ENTERING THE LANE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR J.S LEATHERS (822)