Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. OBRIEN (1395) 250135204 0 0 03/08/2025 1:10AM GASCONADE MISSOURI 28 EAST OF DITTMAN ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY TRIPLE L ADULT MALE 27 YES OWENSVILLE MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE YES OWENSVILLE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY WASHINGTON BY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EAST ON MISSOURI 28. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS NEGOTIATING A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED, CROSSED BACK ACROSS THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A DRIVEWAY EMBANKMENT.