Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. J. LEROUX 624 250135600 36.96853 -90.14451 03/08/2025 10:50AM STODDARD HIGHWAY 51 1 MILE NORTH OF PUXICO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 40 YES PUXICO, MO NONE EAST BOUND
2 2013 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES POCAHONTAS, AR DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES POCAHONTAS, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR YES POCAHONTAS, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND BACKED INTO VEHICLE TWO