Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) 250135747 0 0 03/08/2025 12:40PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF HIGHWAY 370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES FOLEY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE YES FOLEY, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPTIAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY ST. PETERS PD, TPR. M.L. KELLEY (352) AND TPR. T.O. MURPHY (714)