Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON #852 250135807 36.6704186 -90.419958 03/08/2025 1:00PM BUTLER HWY 142 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 70 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.