Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER B.C. ROBERTS (529) 250136021 0 0 03/08/2025 3:11PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-270 WEST OF LILAC AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES GRANITE CITY, IL PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2017 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES LOS ANGELES, CA ROYALTY EASTBOUND
2 2020 DODGE PROMASTER 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES DRACUT, MA PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES GRANITE CITY, IL DRIVER TAKEN TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST BY CHRISTIAN EMS
2 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES DRACUT, MA DRIVER TAKEN TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST BY CHRISTIAN EMS
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS TRAFFIC BEGAN SLOWING DOWN FOR CONGESTION. VEHICLE #1 AND VEHICLE #2 WERE IN LANE 1. VEHICLE #3 WAS IN LANE 2. DRIVER #1 FAILED TO SLOW DOWN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1 BEGAN SLIDING CLOCKWISE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #3.