Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. GATES (324) 250136724 0 0 03/09/2025 1:27AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF LUCAS AND HUNT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ROOT INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 AND LEFT THE SCENE.