Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) 250136963 0 0 03/09/2025 9:45AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-55, SOUTH OF REAVIS BARRACKS RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES WILSONVILL, OR INTEGON CORPORATION SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 ACURA TL TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES WILSONVILL, OR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. J. RAYA (629).