Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. MORRIS #874 250136997 36.9538888 -94.517777 03/09/2025 10:10AM NEWTON ROUTE P 5 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVY TRAXX TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS ADULT FEMALE 69 YES NEOSHO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTH
2 2023 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS ADULT FEMALE 79 YES JOPLIN, MO SAFECO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MODERATE YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL - JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT AN INTERSECTION AND DROVE INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2