Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R. D. CREWSE (274) 250137183 37.526419 -91.831913 03/09/2025 12:47PM TEXAS C HWY THREE MILES NORTH OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CFMOTO MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY FRIEND ADULT MALE 32 YES BEULAH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS YES BEULAH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.