Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F. JONES #757 250137679 36.5413888 -93.361111 03/09/2025 4:45PM STONE MO 86 THREE MILES NORTHEAST OF BLUE EYE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 TOYTOTA TACOMA MODERATE TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES VAN BUREN, AR SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2023 AUDI Q3 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES BARTTLETT, TN STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES VAN BUREN, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES OMAHA, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
V1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR.