Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T R SAPPINGTON #520 250137721 37.5101362 -90.245073 03/09/2025 5:10PM MADISON COUNTY ROAD 229 FOUR MILES EAST OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1992 POLARIS SPORTSMAN ATV MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
1 2015 KIA FORTE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 33 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 2 AND OCCUPANT 2.