Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J H MCGOWIN #171 AND MCIU TEAM 3 CPL K R WATERS #736 250137794 37.79714 -93.64339 03/09/2025 5:48PM CEDAR ROUTE N FOUR MILES WEST OF HUMANSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 RAM 2500 TOTAL C AND H TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES HUMANSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2001 FORD F150 TOTAL NICHOLS TOWING & RECOVERY ADULT MALE 33 NO FLEMINGTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 FATAL NO FLEMINGTON, MO DRIVER BUTLER FUNERAL HOME, BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 22ND FATALITY FOR 2025. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. DECEASED PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY CEDAR COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER JOE TRUSSELL AT 1811 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR D M BRIDGES #248 AND TPR D J JACKSON #456.