Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. BRIDGES #248 250137828 38.1173017 -93.821216 03/09/2025 6:00PM ST. CLAIR RT E SIX MILES WEST OF LOWRY CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 VOLVO XC90 TOTAL BRAY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 NO OSCEOLA, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 FATAL NO OSCEOLA, MO DRIVER SHELDON FUNERAL HOME, OSCEOLA, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED THIS IS TROOP D'S 23RD FATALITY IN 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT. VEHICLE 1 WENT AIRBORNE CROSSING A COUNTY ROAD AND IMPACTED A DITCH AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS EJECTED. DRIVER PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE AT 1845 HRS BY DEPUTY CORONER MIKE WATSON.