Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T ROYSTER #957 250138013 37.079104 -94.61767 03/09/2025 7:10PM JASPER MO ROUTE 66, 1 MILE WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES GALENA, KS METROPOLITAN GROUP PROPERTY AND CASUALTY SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY ROSENBERG TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES GALENA, KS ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES GALENA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA PERSONAL VEHICLE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF ONCOMING TRAFFIC.