Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575) 250138089 0 0 03/09/2025 10:10PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2014 DODGE RAM 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES FENTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
3 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 84 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270, IN LANE #2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. J. MENDEZ (1411) AND TPR. B. A. TEAGUE (1385).