Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K R GODDARD #573 250138141 36.54994 -93.56756 03/09/2025 11:50PM STONE ROUTE H FIVE MILES SOUTH OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 DODGE INTREPID TOTAL CHRIS' TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES GREEN FOREST, AR SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES GREEN FOREST, AR DRIVER BY EMS TO COX, BRANSON
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES SHELL KNOB, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO COX, BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.