Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR KOTTWITZ #1165 250138184 0 0 03/10/2025 4:40AM PUTNAM ROUTE U 6 MILES NORTH OF US-136 B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY LITRELL TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO UNIONVILLE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO UNIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO PUTMAN COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A COW IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY PUTNAM COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE