Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. CAVANAUGH (466) 250138366 38.3744722 -92.7675 03/10/2025 8:42AM MORGAN ROUTE W, 2000 FEET NORTH OF S. MARVIN RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WHAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 69 NO BARNETT, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE NO BARNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MIDMO EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407).