Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453) 250138386 0 0 03/10/2025 8:45AM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30 AT LITTLE BRENNAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR ADULT MALE 34 YES KNOB NOSTER, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
4 2016 DODGE DURANGO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 35 YES HILLSBORO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
3 2015 HYUNDAI SONATA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES IMPERIAL, MO INSURANCE STORE INC SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR ADULT MALE 76 YES IMPERIAL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 FAILED TO OBEY A STEADY RED LIGHT AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION OF LITTLE BRENNAN ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2. THE FORCE OF THE CRASH CAUSED THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE #3. VEHICLE #2 CONTINUED AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE #4.