Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. V. P. WILEY (692) 250138712 0 0 03/10/2025 12:08PM DAVIESS MO 6 AND ROUTE DD - 2 MILES WEST OF GALLATIN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 JEEP GLADIATOR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT FEMALE 24 YES MAYSVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT MALE 67 YES GALLATIN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES MAYSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY DAVIESS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TURNING EASTBOUND ONTO MO 6 FROM SOUTHBOUND ROUTE DD. VEH1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEH1 IN THE WESTBOUND LANE. VEH2 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF MO 6 AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. VEH1 CAME TO REST IN THE INTERSECTION ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. H. THOMPSON (927) AND DAVIESS CO SO.