Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.A. GROVES (348) 250138771 0 0 03/10/2025 12:45PM PERRY INTERSTATE 55 AT THE 127 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HYUNDAI SANTA FE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES GERMANTOWN, TN STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES GERMANTOWN, TN DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY BY PERRY COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER.