Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W.A.WADLINGTON #558 250138818 37.1474186 -89.467058 03/10/2025 12:55PM SCOTT E HIGHWAY 3 MILES WEST OF COMMERCE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY TWIN CITY ADULT MALE 32 NO SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR NO SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA IN SIKESTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE AND STRUCK A TREE AND A FENCE.