Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F.R. JONES #757 250139236 36.74667 -93.2225 03/10/2025 4:30PM TANEY U.S. 65 4 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 KIA SORRENTO TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORDS TOWING OF BRANSON, MO ADULT FEMALE 19 NO TULSA, OK NONE NORTHBOUND
1 2017 PETERBILT 389 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR NO SAPULPA, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE #2 IN THE SIDE.