Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.C. ROWDEN (1431) 250139471 0 0 03/10/2025 6:43PM PULASKI HWY 17 - 4 MILES SOUTH OF CROCKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY JACKS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES CROCKER MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR YES CROCKER MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO TREES AND OVER TURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. S. M. BLACKSTON (166)