Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K L HOGAN 484 250139707 0 0 03/10/2025 11:05PM DOUGLAS MO 5, 6 MILES NORTH OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS TOTAL TOWED BY ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 23 NO AVA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR NO AVA, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND INTO AN EMBANKMENT.