Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.A. FERREL (153) 250139762 37.9717643 -92.244075 03/11/2025 6:00AM PULASKI HIGHWAY 133 - 0.8 MILES EAST OF HIGHWAY 17 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F 150 TOTAL GENE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES CROCKER, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 FATAL YES CROCKER, MO DRIVER CORONER TRANSPORTED DRIVER TO WAYNESVILLE MEMORIAL FUNERAL HOME.
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY PULASKI COUNTY CORONER ROGER GRAVES AT 0619 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP I'S 1ST FATALITY FOR MARCH AND THE 4TH FOR 2025.