Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. R D OWENS 813 250139780 37.11836 -89.88131 03/11/2025 6:25AM STODDARD MO-25 1 MILE NORTH OF ADVANCE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ADVANCE TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES DEXTER MISSOURI SHELTER MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
1 2001 CHEVROLET 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ADVANCE TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO ADVANCE MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE ADVANCED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE YES DEXTER MISSOURI DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO ADVANCE MISSOURI DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE