Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S J CREWSE (424) 250140345 0 0 03/11/2025 11:45AM WRIGHT HIGHWAY E 3 MILES NORTH OF NORWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE PICKUP MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES NORWOOD,MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 2001 HONDA GL1800 MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 68 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE YES NORWOOD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR J L SENTMAN (1298) AND TPR N B POYNTER (526)