Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M J RUDY (902) 250140764 0 0 03/11/2025 3:52PM CARTER US 60 AT HIGHWAY U G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 INDIAN MOTORCYCLE NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 58 NO ELLINGTON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE NO ELLINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WEST CARTER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPULAR BLUFF MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE PASSENGER ON VEHICLE ONE JUMPED OFF THE MOTORCYCLE AND CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY