Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.T. SUTTON (534) 250140905 0 0 03/11/2025 4:10PM CRAWFORD HWY 8 APPROXIMATELY 2 MILES EAST OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE MODERATE TOWED BY MILES AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES STEELVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND, BEGAN SLOWING FOR A SCHOOL BUS, LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A FENCE.