Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.S. BAIRD #143 250141202 36.709149 -94.418033 03/11/2025 7:01PM MCDONALD SOUTHBOUND I-49 AT THE 15.2 MILE MARKER, 2 MILES SOUTH OF GOODMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED BY GARDNER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES BENTONVILLE,AR GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES BENTONVILLE,AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 SERIOUS YES BENTONVILLE,AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 HAD A MEDICAL EMERGENCY CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A TREE.