Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 250141208 36.9207958 -89.392676 03/11/2025 7:00PM MISSISSIPPI US-62 2 MILES WEST OF CHARLESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL REMOVED BY HEPPE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES BENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE ESTBOUND
1 1999 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL REMOVED BY HEPPE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES BENTON, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES BENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO.