Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.D. OBERT #1421 250142007 37.98989 -93.65211 03/12/2025 11:23AM ST. CLAIR HWY 13 4 MILES SOUTH OF OSCEOLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 LEXUS UX200 TOTAL TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 74 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTH
1 2012 TOYOTA TUNDRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 92 YES OSCEOLA, MO SHELTER WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 74 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS CROSSING MEDIAN AND STRUCK VEH 2