Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J A WILLSON 710 250142042 36.889375 -90.494846 03/12/2025 11:50AM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 521 7 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 MACK TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY NABERT'S ADULT MALE 59 YES QUILIN MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES QUILIN MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A TREE, AND A BUILDING.