Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J. D. PICCININO (590) 250142046 0 0 03/12/2025 12:00PM WRIGHT HIGHWAY 38 THREE MILES WEST OF HARTVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 28 YES HARTVILLE, MO GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES HARTVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY.