Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L T BAGGERLY /351/ 250142377 39.0185111 -94.323819 03/12/2025 2:36PM JACKSON WB HWY 40 SOUTH OF COUNTRY SIDE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA DBR-600 TOTAL ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CJC TO CENTERPOINT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE LOSTT CONTROL AND STRUCK A POLE. ASSISTED BY CPL A D LINDGREN /665/ AND TPR D T CRAIG /561/.