Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S.E. PRITZEL (1192) 250142470 0 0 03/12/2025 3:25PM NODAWAY US-136 - 7 MILES EAST OF MARYVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY SHELL'S JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES PARNELL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 2011 CHEVROLET 2500 MODERATE KIZER'S TOW ADULT MALE 18 YES RAVENWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES PARNELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE
2 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES RAVENWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US-136. VEH 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN WHEN VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. VEH 2 CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST AND VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS IN THE WESTBOUND LANES OF US-136. ASSISTED BY SGT. T.B. ZIEGLER (1268), NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND RAVENWOOD FIRE DISTRICT.