Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.B. POYNTER (526) 250142509 0 0 03/12/2025 3:30PM TEXAS BUSINESS 60 IN CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MAYFIELDS TOWING AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 22 YES CABOOL MO USAA EASTBOUND
3 2005 BUICK LASABRE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 51 YES GIAINSVILLE MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2013 SMARTCAR EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MAYFIELDS TOWING AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 58 YES DENVER CO MOBIE CHITWOOD INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES GIAINSVILLE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCMH TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE THREE WAS STOPPED ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO, CAUSING VEHICLE TWO TO STRIKE VEHICLE THREE AND VEHICLE THREE TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR Z.B.TATE (1378) AND CABOOL POLICE DEPARTMENT