Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M L. ROLLS (431) 250142559 36.6419166 -93.189944 03/12/2025 4:07PM TANEY MO-76 & SONGBIRD DR., 1 MILE EAST OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA CIVIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BRANSON, MO AMERICAN NATIONAL PROPERTY AND CASUALTY COMPANY WESTBOUND
2 2000 LEXUS GS300 NONE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 52 YES BRANSON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX IN BRANSON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED FOR A SCHOOL BUS AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR VEHICLE 2.