Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.J.SMITH (1443) 250142561 0 0 03/12/2025 4:10PM REYNOLDS HWY 21 AND HWY V TWO MILES SOUTH OF CENTERVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY AISSIES TOWING AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 33 NO ELLINGTON MO AAA INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
3 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES REDFORD MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
1 2024 TOYOTA 4 RUNNER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FORSHEE TOWING AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 65 YES CENTERVILLE MO INMAN INURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 SERIOUS NO ELLINGTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC AID TO MERCY ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO RESULTING IN MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH. VEHICLE ONE THEN STRUCK VEHICLE THREE BEFORE COMING TO FINAL REST. ASSISTED BY REYNOLD'S COUNTY SHERIFF DEPT, REYNOLD'S COUNTY FIRE DEPT, REYNOLD'S COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS AND IRON COUNTY EMS