Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D A PAULSEN /1197/ 250142624 38.3884444 -93.407972 03/12/2025 4:50PM BENTON ROUTE C WEST OF KESEMAN AVENUE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY TOLLIVERS ADULT MALE 51 NO KANSAS CITY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 FATAL NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESER FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #10 AND FATALITY #12 FOR 2025*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT HAND CURVE, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 BEGAN OVERTURNING AND EJECTED DRIVER ONE.