Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J,J,SMITH (1443) 250142656 0 0 03/12/2025 5:10PM REYNOLDS HWY 72 IN BUNKER MO G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED BY ROWDY'S TOWING AT OWNER REQUEST JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BUNKER MO VIKING INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
1 2014 DODGE RAM MODERATE TOWED BY ROWDYS AT OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 74 NO BUNKER MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES BUNKER MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY IRON CO EMS TO SALEM MEMORIAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO RESULTING IN MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH. ASSISTED BY REYNOLD'S COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, REYNOLD'S COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, REYNOLD'S COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS AND IRON COUNTY EMS.