Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.T. CARSON (277) 250143073 0 0 03/12/2025 11:40PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 EASTBOUND RAMP TO MISSOURI 367 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 NO HAZELWOOD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO HAZELWOOD, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY BLACKJACK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR.J.M. DOYLE (335)