Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HARRISON #165 250143083 39.415511 -92.436744 03/12/2025 10:32PM RANDOLPH STURGEON ST AT LOGAN ST IN MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET COBALT MODERATE TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 NO CAIRO, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR NO CAIRO, MO DRIVER SEEK OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE RAILROAD TRACKS. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MOBERLY POLICE DEPARTMENT.