Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D J MAUPIN #1369 250143158 37.2969722 -94.341722 03/13/2025 2:00AM JASPER ROUTE M THREE MILES SOUTH OF JASPER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 FREIGHTLINER FLD120 MODERATE SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 50 UNKNOWN STUART, NE GREAT WEST CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR NO STUART, NE OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR UNKNOWN STUART, NE DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.