Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M K WILSON #651 250143177 36.85285 -94.611095 03/13/2025 4:52AM NEWTON BETHEL RD AT SENECA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE DOUGS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO MULBERRY, KS PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN NONE N/A ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR NO MULBERRY, KS DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND CAUSED DRIVER 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.