Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.R. WILLHITE (650) 250143250 0 0 03/13/2025 7:45AM LACLEDE HIGHWAY J & OMAHA DRIVE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES GROVE SPRINGS, MO FARMER'S INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES GROVE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE THE TURN AND TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209).