Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T KARIZAMIMBA (603) 250143593 36.42505 -89.61778 03/13/2025 10:40AM NEW MADRID MO-162 AT MO-TT - 2 MILES EAST OF PORTAGEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RUDI'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES KENNETT, MO FEDERATED RURAL ELECTRIC INSURANCE EXCHANGE NORTHBOUND
2 2008 PETERBILT TRACTOR TRAILER MODERATE TOWED BY RUDI'S TOWING ADULT MALE 83 YES PIGGOTT, AR AUTO OWNER'S INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 83 MINOR YES PIGGOTT, AR DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PIGGOT COMMUNITY HOSPITAL IN PIGGOTT, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT-HAND TURN AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.