Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR GEREN #430 250143659 39.78031 -91.47999 03/13/2025 11:11AM MARION COUNTY ROAD 405 3 MILES EAST OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA RIDGELINE MINOR TOWED BY PARTS TOWING (PALMYRA, MO) ADULT MALE 72 YES PALMYRA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 SERIOUS YES PALMYRA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER (COLUMBIA,MO)
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY MSGT HENRY #1372, TPR HUMMEL #150, TPR JOHNSON #734, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.